Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fir...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, Abc Type Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 100 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7234364 | Ref ID: 135789927).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, Abc Type Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, Abc Type Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, Abc Type Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135789927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7234364

Tender Value: ₹ 177940

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, ABC type Fire Extinguisher, Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher etc; 5KG 6KG 9KG 10KG 23 KG 4KG etc; More than 5 Years
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 13-02-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections