Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dcp Powder Ref...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dcp Powder Refilling & Nitrogen Pressurization up to 09, Qty: 1020 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868504 | Ref ID: 129899564).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dcp Powder Refilling & Nitrogen Pressurization up to 09, Qty: 1020 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dcp Powder Refilling & Nitrogen Pressurization up to 09, Qty: 1020 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dcp Powder Refilling & Nitrogen Pressurization up to 09, Qty: 1020

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129899564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - DCP powder refilling & Nitrogen pressurization up to 09 Kg; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Nitrogen filling of DCP extinguisher up to 09 Kg; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Nitrogen filling of DCP extinguisher 25 Kg; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Nitrogen filling of DCP extinguisher 50 Kg; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling of CO2 extinguisher 4500 g; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling of CO2 extinguisher 6800 g; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling of CO2 extinguisher 9 Kg; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling of CO2 extinguisher 22500 g; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling of Nitrogen cylinder; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Refilling of BA Set cylinder 300 bar; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting of CO2/DCP extinguishers; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting of BA Set cylinder 300 bar; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Replacement of valves of DCP 9kg; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Replacement of valves of CO2 4500g; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Pressure gauge DCP extinguishers; Other; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguis...
Quantity Required: 1020
Start Date: 11-11-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 02-12-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections