Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Ty...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguisher; 4 Kg; more than 5 Y, Qty: 18 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627266 | Ref ID: 144398922).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguisher; 4 Kg; more than 5 Y, Qty: 18 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguisher; 4 Kg; more than 5 Y, Qty: 18 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguisher; 4 Kg; more than 5 Y, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144398922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguisher; 4 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 4 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Mist Type Fire Extinguisher; 50 Litres; More than 5 Years
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections