Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Litres; Other, Refill, Qty: 49 in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283291 | Ref ID: 136485139).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Litres; Other, Refill, Qty: 49 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Litres; Other, Refill, Qty: 49 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Litres; Other, Refill, Qty: 49

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136485139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283291

Tender Value: ₹ 3

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Litres; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Water Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; Other, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Chemical Powder; 6 Litres; Other
Quantity Required: 49
Start Date: 24-02-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections