Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide...

The GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, GANDHINAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; more than 5 Yea, Qty: 84 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863891 | Ref ID: 146550488).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; more than 5 Yea, Qty: 84 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; more than 5 Yea, Qty: 84 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; more than 5 Yea, Qty: 84

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146550488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 9 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Foam Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More than 5 Years
Quantity Required: 84
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections