Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Powder Typ...

The ENGLISH AND FOREIGN LANGUAGES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Powder Type Fire Extinguishers; 2 Litres; Within 1 Y, Qty: 55 in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6287157 | Ref ID: 119955199).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Powder Type Fire Extinguishers; 2 Litres; Within 1 Y, Qty: 55 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Powder Type Fire Extinguishers; 2 Litres; Within 1 Y, Qty: 55 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Powder Type Fire Extinguishers; 2 Litres; Within 1 Y, Qty: 55

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119955199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6287157

Tender Value: ₹ 46360

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - ABC POWDER TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS; 2 Litres; Within 1 Year, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Litres; Within 1 Year, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 5 Litres; Within 1 Year, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher; 6 Litres; Within 1 Year, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - DCP (CARTRIDGE) TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER; 9 Litres; Within 1 Year
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 29-05-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections