Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinder CO2-4.5 Kg and AB...

The TRANSLATIONAL HEALTH SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (THSTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinder CO2-4.5 Kg and ABC-6.0 Kg type (MAP 90% with valid BIS certificate), Hydraulic testing and Paint installed under Auditorium and ESS building NCR Biotech Science... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: THS.E.Fire.26-27.NIQ/02 | Ref ID: 137258550).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinder CO2-4.5 Kg and ABC-6.0 Kg type (MAP 90% with valid BIS certificate), Hydraulic testing and Paint installed under Auditorium and ESS building NCR Biotech Science... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinder CO2-4.5 Kg and ABC-6.0 Kg type (MAP 90% with valid BIS certificate), Hydraulic testing and Paint installed under Auditorium and ESS building NCR Biotech Science... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinder CO2-4.5 Kg and ABC-6.0 Kg type (MAP 90% with valid BIS certificate), Hydraulic testing and Paint installed under Auditorium and ESS building NCR Biotech Science...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137258550

Notice Ref. No.: THS.E.Fire.26-27.NIQ/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinder CO2-4.5 Kg and ABC-6.0 Kg type (MAP 90% with valid BIS certificate), Hydraulic testing and Paint installed under Auditorium and ESS building NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinder CO2-4.5 Kg and ABC-6.0 Kg type (MAP 90% with valid BIS certificate), Hydraulic testing and Paint installed under Auditorium and ESS building NCR Biotech Science Cluster Faridabad

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections