Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher and Maintenance of Fire Fi...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System Refilling of Oxygen Cylinder Maintenance and Servicing of Psa Oxygen Plants Oxygen Line with Manifold at District Hospital Chhata... in Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHS_448310_1 | Ref ID: 125475034). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System Refilling of Oxygen Cylinder Maintenance and Servicing of Psa Oxygen Plants Oxygen Line with Manifold at District Hospital Chhata...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125475034

Notice Ref. No.: 5981-A/10

Tender Value: ₹ 1800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System Refilling of Oxygen Cylinder Maintenance and Servicing of PSA Oxygen Plants Oxygen Line with manifold at DISTRICT HOSPITAL CHHATARPUR MP
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Health Services||CS District Chhatarpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: OXYGEN AND FIRE FIGHTING
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections