Tender for Refilling of Empty Hydrogen Cylinders, Refilling of Empty...

The RATNAGIRI GAS AND POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (RGPPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Empty Hydrogen Cylinders, Refilling of Empty Nitrogen Cylinders, Refilling of Empty Carb, Qty: 30200 in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867830 | Ref ID: 146634908).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Carbon Di oxide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Carbon Di oxide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Refilling of Empty Hydrogen Cylinders, Refilling of Empty Nitrogen Cylinders, Refilling of Empty Carb, Qty: 30200

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146634908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Empty Hydrogen Cylinders, Refilling of Empty Nitrogen Cylinders, Refilling of Empty Carbon Di oxide Cylinders
Quantity Required: 30200
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections