Tender for Refilling of Abc Type Portable Fire Extinguisher - (5 Kg ...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Abc Type Portable Fire Extinguisher - (5 Kg Capacity), Refilling of Abc Type Portable F, Qty: 43 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6130837 | Ref ID: 119693598).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2 22.5 Kg, Trolly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2 22.5 Kg, Trolly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Refilling of Abc Type Portable Fire Extinguisher - (5 Kg Capacity), Refilling of Abc Type Portable F, Qty: 43

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119693598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6130837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of ABC type Portable Fire Extinguisher - (5 Kg Capacity), Refilling of ABC type Portable Fire Extinguisher - (6 Kg Capacity), Refilling of Mechanical Foam type Portable Fire Extinguisher - (9 Litres Capacity), Refilling of CO2 type Portable Fire Extinguisher - (6.5 Kg Capacity), Refilling of CO2 type Portable Fire Extinguisher - (22.5 Kg Capacity)
Quantity Required: 43
Start Date: 10-04-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguisher Fire Defence CO2 2 Kg Capacity Portable, CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2 22.5 Kg, Trolly Mounted Duly Charged, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) as per BS EN Standards, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, Portable, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections