Tender for Reference Standard Cycloserine, Qty: 1 Gms, (BOQ Item #18)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TUBERCULOSIS AND RESPIRATORY DISEASES (NITRD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reference Standard Cycloserine, Qty: 1 Gms, (BOQ Item #18) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6136670 | Ref ID: 117830094).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TDM Chemicals and Reference Drugs, Acetonitrile High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TDM Chemicals and Reference Drugs, Acetonitrile High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Reference Standard Cycloserine, Qty: 1 Gms, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117830094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6136670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pack size, accepted brands & other technical speecificatons are uploaded in buyer added specific ATC
BOQ Title: TDM Chemicals and Reference Drugs, Acetonitrile High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) ...
Item Title: Reference Standard Cycloserine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Gms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-04-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TDM Chemicals and Reference Drugs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections