Tender for Reference Electrode Filling Solution Pasture Chemicals, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reference Electrode Filling Solution Pasture Chemicals, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #34) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499791 | Ref ID: 124271446).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dengue Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dengue Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Reference Electrode Filling Solution Pasture Chemicals, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124271446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reference Electrode Filling Solution Pasture Chemicals
BOQ Title: Dengue Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: Reference Electrode Filling Solution Pasture Chemicals
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-08-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 20-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Serum Lipase ERBA 25ml Blood Collection Tube, Biochemistry Reagent Kits, Fetal Bovine Serum, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System), Laboratory Reagent Kits Searched String: Sysmex Control (Low Med High) Multipara Monitor - Low End, High Vacu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections