Tender for Refer SOQ, SH-I, Item No. 7b. Supply of following 5 KV gr...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refer SOQ, SH-I, Item No. 7b. Supply of following 5 KV grade single core, stranded copper conductor PVC insulated and PVC sheathed underground airfield lighting cable. B. 2c x 6 Sq.mm, Qty: 7000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816839 | Ref ID: 145654492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 714832.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of LED Rwy Elevated EdgeLight and CAT I and SAPL and Inset Fitting and Iso Transformer and CCR, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of LED Rwy Elevated EdgeLight and CAT I and SAPL and Inset Fitting and Iso Transformer and CCR, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Refer SOQ, SH-I, Item No. 7b. Supply of following 5 KV grade single core, stranded copper conductor PVC insulated and PVC sheathed underground airfield lighting cable. B. 2c x 6 Sq.mm, Qty: 7000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145654492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 714832

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SH-I, Item No. 7b. Supply of following 5 KV grade single core, stranded copper conductor PVC insulated and PVC sheathed underground airfield lighting cable generally confirming to IS 1554 Part II - 1981 with up-to-date amendments as required.
b. 2c x 6 Sq.mm
BOQ Title: SITC of LED Rwy Elevated EdgeLight and CAT I and SAPL and Inset Fitting and Iso Transformer and CCR, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps
Item Title: Refer SOQ, SH-I, Item No. 7b. Supply of following 5 KV grade single core, stranded copper conductor PVC insulated and PVC sheathed underground airfield lighting cable. B. 2c x 6 Sq.mm
Item Quantity: 7000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 21-07-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 714832
BOQ Title: SITC of LED Rwy Elevated EdgeLight and CAT I and SAPL and Inset Fitting and Iso Transformer and CCR
GeMARPTS Searched: Helipad Elevated Light, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Bulkhead Light, Hand Held Search Light, LED Garden Light (V2), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections