Tender for Refer attached Item Specification item no.9 - RSP UCS COD...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refer attached Item Specification item no.9 - RSP UCS CODE-21510801000143, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #9) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751857 | Ref ID: 128493342).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wearing Parts for Hammer Crushers 2502000063, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wearing Parts for Hammer Crushers 2502000063, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Refer attached Item Specification item no.9 - RSP UCS CODE-21510801000143, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128493342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHMENT
BOQ Title: Wearing Parts for Hammer Crushers 2502000063, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer)
BOQ Title: Wearing Parts for Hammer Crushers 2502000063, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer)
Item Title: Refer attached Item Specification item no.9 - RSP UCS CODE-21510801000143
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 18-10-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: WEARING PARTS FOR HAMMER CRUSHERS 2502000063

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections