Tender for REF High impedance Relay as per TS, Qty: 11 No, (BOQ Item...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for REF High impedance Relay as per TS, Qty: 11 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6180680 | Ref ID: 122595290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 966000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Numerical Relay, Overload Relay Static Protective Relays Time delay relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Numerical Relay, Overload Relay Static Protective Relays Time delay relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: REF High impedance Relay as per TS, Qty: 11 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122595290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6180680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 966000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REF/High impedance Relay as per TS
BOQ Title: Numerical Relay, Overload Relay Static Protective Relays Time delay relay
Item Title: REF High impedance Relay as per TS
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-05-2025 9:41 AM
End Date: 18-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 966000
BOQ Title: NUMERICAL RELAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Static Protective Relays, Online UPS (V2), Digital Motor Protection Relays, Sinks, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Overload Relay, Relay Module, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Time delay relay, Single phasing preventer Relay (SPPR)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections