Tender for Ref Electrode filling solution for PCiLyte electrolyte an...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ref Electrode filling solution for PCiLyte electrolyte analyzer, Qty: 30 Ml, (BOQ Item #46) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615195 | Ref ID: 142866939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 566.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of lab consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of lab consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ref Electrode filling solution for PCiLyte electrolyte analyzer, Qty: 30 Ml, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142866939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 566

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref Electrode filling solution for PCiLyte electrolyte analyzer
BOQ Title: Procurement of lab consumables, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Ref Electrode filling solution for PCiLyte electrolyte analyzer
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-06-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 566
BOQ Title: Procurement of lab consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections