Tender for Redwood Viscometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Redwood Viscometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940668 | Ref ID: 131369904). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33960.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical and Mechanical Engineering Laboratory Equipment, Pyranometer Jaw Crusher KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical and Mechanical Engineering Laboratory Equipment, Pyranometer Jaw Crusher KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Redwood Viscometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131369904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHEMICAL LAB EQUIPMENT
BOQ Title: Chemical and Mechanical Engineering Laboratory Equipment, Pyranometer Jaw Crusher KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG
Item Title: Redwood Viscometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-12-2025 11:40 AM
End Date: 19-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33960
BOQ Title: CHEMICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections