Tender for Reducing union Tee Male with Connector Compression Double...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reducing union Tee Male with Connector Compression Double Ferrule, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #16) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383074 | Ref ID: 138460526).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fittings of Lube Oil Skid of PA FD ID fans, Ferrule - IS 10942 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fittings of Lube Oil Skid of PA FD ID fans, Ferrule - IS 10942 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Reducing union Tee Male with Connector Compression Double Ferrule, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138460526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reducing union Tee Male with Connector Compression Double Ferrule (detailed specs in Buyer uploaded ATC)
BOQ Title: Fittings of Lube Oil Skid of PA FD ID fans, Ferrule - IS 10942
Item Title: Reducing union Tee Male with Connector Compression Double Ferrule
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-03-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fittings of Lube Oil Skid of PA FD ID fans
GeMARPTS Searched: spring, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non- Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), DISASSEMBLER COUPLED DEBUGGER WITH HEX EDITOR SOFTWARE, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Span...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections