Tender for Reduced Osmolarity Oral Rehydration Salt

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reduced Osmolarity Oral Rehydration Salt in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02255497B | Ref ID: 126756252).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Reduced Osmolarity Oral Rehydration Salt

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126756252

Notice Ref. No.: 02255497B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SRPHC075070-REDUCED OSMOLARITY ORAL REHYDRATION SALT CONTAINING THE FOLLOWING ELECTROLYTES IN MILLI OSMOLS/LITRE (SODIUM 75, POTASSIUM 20, CHLORIDE 65, DEXTROSE 75 AND CITRATE 10 - TOTAL OSMOLARITY 245) 4.2 G SACHET UNIT: SACHE [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Ma x 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/09/2025 12:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ACMS/DRUG STORES/RH/PGT, SR Kerala 7685.00 Numbers
ACMS/Drug Store/MAS, SR Tamil Nadu 9995.00 Numbers
ACMS/Drug.Stores/RH/SA, SR Tamil Nadu 6986.00 Numbers
ACMS/Drug.Stores/RH/TVC, SR Kerala 3603.00 Numbers
ACMS/Surg.Stores/RH/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 6353.00 Numbers
ICF HOSPITAL, ICF Tamil Nadu 39745.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections