Tender for Redevelopment of Hajiyani Baug Dumping Site Modern Waste ...

The JUNAGADH MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Redevelopment of Hajiyani Baug Dumping Site Modern Waste Management Infrastructure for Junagadh in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 324884 | Ref ID: 145333287). The estimated tender value is ₹ 53732052.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 537305.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Redevelopment of Hajiyani Baug Dumping Site Modern Waste Management Infrastructure for Junagadh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Redevelopment of Hajiyani Baug Dumping Site Modern Waste Management Infrastructure for Junagadh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Redevelopment of Hajiyani Baug Dumping Site Modern Waste Management Infrastructure for Junagadh

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145333287

Notice Ref. No.: JuMC/SWM-Project/05/2026-27 (3rd Try)

Tender Value: ₹ 53732052.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 537305

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 14160

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Redevelopment of Hajiyani Baug Dumping Site Modern Waste Management Infrastructure for Junagadh
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Solid Waste Management
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-07-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 31-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 537, 305
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 14, 160

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections