Tender for Redevelopment and Re Establishment of Ies with 5 Client M...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Redevelopment and Re Establishment of Ies with 5 Client Modules, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722422 | Ref ID: 145281521).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Softwares, Office Suite Software (V3) Operating System Software (V3) Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Softwares, Office Suite Software (V3) Operating System Software (V3) Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Redevelopment and Re Establishment of Ies with 5 Client Modules, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145281521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REDEVELOPMENT AND RE ESTABLISHMENT OF IES WITH 5 CLIENT MODULES
BOQ Title: Procurment of Softwares, Office Suite Software (V3) Operating System Software (V3) Antivirus Software
Item Title: Redevelopment and Re Establishment of Ies with 5 Client Modules
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF SOFTWARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections