Tender for Redevelopment of Adarsh Nagar, Faridabad with Defect Liab...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION FARIDABAD (MCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Redevelopment of Adarsh Nagar, Faridabad with Defect Liability Period of Two Years and Including Maintenance for 5 Years under Smart City Mission. Recall in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_514560_1 | Ref ID: 139386711). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20548709, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 411000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Redevelopment of Adarsh Nagar, Faridabad with Defect Liability Period of Two Years and Including Maintenance for 5 Years under Smart City Mission. Recall

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139386711

Notice Ref. No.: 20267B92D33F B631 495C 8632 903B5177FC6E284ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 20548709

Tender EMD: ₹ 411000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Redevelopment of Adarsh Nagar, Faridabad with Defect liability period of two years and including maintenance for 5 years under Smart City Mission. Recall
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Road
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 11, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 05, 48, 709
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections