Tender for Redevelopment of Adarsh Nagar, Faridabad with Defect Liab...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION FARIDABAD (MCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Redevelopment of Adarsh Nagar, Faridabad with Defect Liability Period of Two Years and Including Maintenance for 5 Years under Smart City Mission. Recall in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_485519_1 | Ref ID: 130886867).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Redevelopment of Adarsh Nagar, Faridabad with Defect Liability Period of Two Years and Including Maintenance for 5 Years under Smart City Mission. Recall

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130886867

Notice Ref. No.: 2025E440DF55 D7C8 4BF9 B779 279EBF9ABA2C284ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 20548709

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Redevelopment of Adarsh Nagar, Faridabad with Defect liability period of two years and including maintenance for 5 years under Smart City Mission. Recall
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Road
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 05, 48, 709

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections