Tender for Redesign and Development of Dashboard and Analytics Platform

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Redesign and Development of Dashboard and Analytics Platform in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PTCU_81222_1 | Ref ID: 115926330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 479000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Redesign and Development of Dashboard and Analytics Platform

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115926330

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE(IT-II)//PTCUL/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 479000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Redesign and Development of Dashboard and Analytics Platform at Vidyut Bhawan PTCUL, Dehradun
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)||SE Civil HQ||EE Civil HQ
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 79, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections