Tender for Red Runner Carpet, Qty: 600 Sq ft, (BOQ Item #10)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Runner Carpet, Qty: 600 Sq ft, (BOQ Item #10) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021872 | Ref ID: 132366722).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flag Area Items, Pithora Painting from Chhota Udepur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flag Area Items, Pithora Painting from Chhota Udepur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Red Runner Carpet, Qty: 600 Sq ft, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132366722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Flag Area Items, Pithora Painting from Chhota Udepur - ODOP
Item Title: Red Runner Carpet
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Sq ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-12-2025 2:21 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLAG AREA ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI), Uroflowmetry Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections