Tender for Red Paint, As per technical specifications, Qty: 44 Ltr, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Paint, As per technical specifications, Qty: 44 Ltr, (BOQ Item #8) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825003 | Ref ID: 128901995).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Putty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Putty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Red Paint, As per technical specifications, Qty: 44 Ltr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128901995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Metal Putty
BOQ Title: Metal Putty
Item Title: Red Paint
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-10-2025 7:07 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: APEX BISCUIT COLOUR 0572 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: APEX SUPERWHITE Bench Vice Searched String: APEX RED SIGNAL Signal Isolator Searched String: PUTTY BLADE Metal Putty Searched String: SILVER PAINT 4 LETER ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections