Tender for Red oxide iron, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red oxide iron, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6429811 | Ref ID: 122354882).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of ARS Items, Cotton Saree Sweeping Crowbar Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of ARS Items, Cotton Saree Sweeping Crowbar Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Red oxide iron, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122354882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6429811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red oxide iron
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS Items, Cotton Saree Sweeping Crowbar Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Red oxide iron
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of ARS Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Moisteners (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections