Tender for Red Oxide iron Geru, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Oxide iron Geru, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7035335 | Ref ID: 132762374).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items, Cotton Stockinette category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items, Cotton Stockinette Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Red Oxide iron Geru, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132762374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red Oxide iron Geru
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items, Cotton Stockinette
Item Title: Red Oxide iron Geru
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-12-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 06-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brush with long Handle Long Handle Drainage Cleaner, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, scrubbing brush, Non Sparking Spades as per IS 4595, Pan with Iron Handle / Chapati Tawa (Handel Cover with Wood) / Dosa Tawa, Long Fluted Machine Reamers with Morse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections