Tender for Red Oxide, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 190 Ltr, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Oxide, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 190 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573868 | Ref ID: 141865942).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from black paint, Electrical Insulating Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar black paint, Electrical Insulating Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Red Oxide, As Per Product Specification, Qty: 190 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141865942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: black paint, Electrical Insulating Paint
BOQ Title: black paint, Electrical Insulating Paint
Item Title: Red Oxide
Item Quantity: 190
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: black paint
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint Brush 2 inch Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2), Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead - Free, Acid, Alkali, Water and Chlori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections