Tender for Red Led Unit, Red LED Unit fitted for Elevated Section, d...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Led Unit, Red LED Unit fitted for Elevated Section, detailed specification as per attached specification sheet., Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760212 | Ref ID: 145313435). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Two Aspect Housing and LEDs, LED Flash Light LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting LED Signal Baton category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Two Aspect Housing and LEDs, LED Flash Light LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting LED Signal Baton Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Red Led Unit, Red LED Unit fitted for Elevated Section, detailed specification as per attached specification sheet., Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145313435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red LED Unit fitted for Elevated Section, detailed specification as per attached specification sheet.
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Two Aspect Housing and LEDs, LED Flash Light LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting LED Signal Baton
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Two Aspect Housing and LEDs, LED Flash Light LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting LED Signal Baton
Item Title: Red Led Unit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-07-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Two Aspect Housing and LEDs
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Two Aspect Housing with LED Unit (R + Y) Sofa (V3), Laboratory Glass Adapters Searched String: RED LED UNIT fitted for Elevated section Emergency Light Unit (V2), LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Luminaire For ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections