Tender for Red Hat Jboss Enterprise Application Platform 16 Core Pre...

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Hat Jboss Enterprise Application Platform 16 Core Premium with Els, Red Hat Enterprise Linux Ser, Qty: 15 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677818 | Ref ID: 144116700). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230350.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Red Hat Jboss Enterprise Application Platform 16 Core Premium with Els, Red Hat Enterprise Linux Ser, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144116700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Red Hat Jboss Enterprise Application Platform 16 Core Premium with ELS, Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Premium (Physical or Virtual), Red Hat Jboss Enterprise Application Platform 16 Core Premium, Red Hat Jboss EAP support for 7. x
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 230350
GeMARPTS Searched: Locking Compression Plates (V2), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections