Tender for Red filter for End light fitting, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red filter for End light fitting, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255066 | Ref ID: 136085648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70584.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ground Lighting Facility Spares for day to day maintenance, Aviation Lights Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ground Lighting Facility Spares for day to day maintenance, Aviation Lights Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Red filter for End light fitting, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136085648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70584

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Vardhman make Red filter (Model- REN-H001-0010) for End light fitting.
BOQ Title: Supply of Ground Lighting Facility Spares for day to day maintenance, Aviation Lights Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948
Item Title: Red filter for End light fitting
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-02-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70584
BOQ Title: Supply of Ground Lighting Facility Spares for day to day maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections