Tender for Red Dot Sight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Dot Sight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596006 | Ref ID: 124889703).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adm Kit Carrying Box, Iron Standard Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adm Kit Carrying Box, Iron Standard Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Red Dot Sight, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124889703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red Dot Sight
BOQ Title: Adm Kit Carrying Box, Iron Standard Flex Posters (Preschool Kit) Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: Red Dot Sight
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2025 6:42 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ADM KIT CARRYING BOX
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PROPELLER GUARD Stink Guard, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Bed Guard, Tree Guard (V2), Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Cricket hand guard, Self Propelled Weeder, Boxing Head Guard, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312, Chest Guard- Gymnastic Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections