Tender for Red Dot Pen, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The PURVANCHAL VIDYUT VITARAN NIGAM LIMITED VARANASI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Dot Pen, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7330188 | Ref ID: 137361188).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Statioanary Bindki, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Statioanary Bindki, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Red Dot Pen, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137361188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7330188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red Dot Pen
BOQ Title: Statioanary Bindki, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Title27
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-03-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Statioanary Bindki
GeMARPTS Searched: Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Eco Stationery, Upcycled Envelopes, Upcycled Envelopes (V1), Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming to IS 17348, Packing List Envelope (V2) Searched String: Pin Packet pin cushions, Dowel Pin, Piston Pin, Knowles Pin, Pin Up Notice Board...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections