Tender for Red Colour Tamper Check Paste (30Ml) Specification: Tip S...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Colour Tamper Check Paste (30Ml) Specification: Tip Size 2.9 Mm Marking. Extended Nozzle with Variable Points of 1Mm to 2Mm. Tamper Proof Torque Mark. Safe for most Surface. Highly Visible - Red, ... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 41255144A | Ref ID: 133087845).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Red Colour Tamper Check Paste (30Ml) Specification: Tip Size 2.9 Mm Marking. Extended Nozzle with Variable Points of 1Mm to 2Mm. Tamper Proof Torque Mark. Safe for most Surface. Highly Visible - Red, ...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133087845

Notice Ref. No.: 41255144A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Red colour tamper check paste (30ml) Specification: tip size 2.9 mm marking. Extended nozzle with variable points of 1mm to 2mm. tamper proof torque mark. Safe for most surface. highly visible - red, colour is fluorescent under black light. Excellent adhesion. Visually detects loose nuts and bolts. Provide warranty protection. Meets being specification, BMS8-45 Type II. MAKE : CENTURYS or DYKEM or DALO MARKER or CROSS CHECK or similar
Red colour tamper check paste (30ml) Specification: tip size 2.9 mm marking. Extended nozzl e with variable points of 1mm to 2mm. tamper proof torque mark. Safe for most surface. highly visible - red, colour is fluorescent under black light. Excellent adhesion. Visually detects loose nuts and bolts. Provide w arranty protection. Meets being specification, BMS8-45 Type II. MAKE : CENTURYS or DYKEM or DALO MARK ER or CROSS CHECK or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 41
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/01/2026 13:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/S/ELS/VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 400.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections