Tender for Red Colour Tamper Check Paste (30 Ml) Specification: Tip ...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Colour Tamper Check Paste (30 Ml) Specification: Tip Size 2.9 Mm Marking. Extended Nozzle with Variable Points of 1Mm to 2Mm. Tamper Proof Torque Mark. Safe for most Surfaces. Highly Visible-Red, .... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L3265404 | Ref ID: 143369138).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Red Colour Tamper Check Paste (30 Ml) Specification: Tip Size 2.9 Mm Marking. Extended Nozzle with Variable Points of 1Mm to 2Mm. Tamper Proof Torque Mark. Safe for most Surfaces. Highly Visible-Red, ....

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143369138

Notice Ref. No.: L3265404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RED COLOUR TAMPER CHECK PASTE (30 ML) Specification: TIP SIZE 2.9 MM MARKING. Extended Nozzle with variable points of 1mm to 2mm. Tamper proof Torque mark. Safe for most surfaces. Highly visible-red, colour is fluorescent under black light. Excellent Adhesion. Visually detects loose nuts and bolts. provide warranty protection. Meets BOEING Specification, BMS8-45 Type II. Make: CENTURYS OR DYKEM OR DALO MARKER OR CROSS CHECK or Equivalent
RED COLOUR TAMPER CHECK PASTE (30 ML) Specification: TIP SIZE 2.9 MM MARKING. Extend ed Nozzle with variable points of 1mm to 2mm. Tamper proof Torque mark. Safe for most surfaces. Highly v isible-red, colour is fluorescent under black light. Excellent Adhesion. Visually detects loose nuts and bolts. provide warranty protection. Meets BOEING Specification, BMS8-45 Type II. Make: CENTURYS OR DYKEM OR DALO MARKER OR CROSS CHECK or Equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 12:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/BRS-BR/AP, SWR Karnataka 1200.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections