Tender for Red Chalk Box, Qty: 100 BOX, (BOQ Item #26)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Chalk Box, Qty: 100 BOX, (BOQ Item #26) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664509 | Ref ID: 144638336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Red Chalk Box, Qty: 100 BOX, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144638336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED TECHINICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Red Chalk Box
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-07-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, stamp pads, Self Inking Rubber Stamp, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393, Self Inking Rubber Stamp (V2), Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867 Searched String: Red rubber stamp pad Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections