Tender for Red Cabbage, Qty: 500 KGS, (BOQ Item #33)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Cabbage, Qty: 500 KGS, (BOQ Item #33) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5939547 | Ref ID: 116509593). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1900000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract for Supply of Vegetable Fresh at Bvy Sri Vijaya Puram for One Year, Whole Gram category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract for Supply of Vegetable Fresh at Bvy Sri Vijaya Puram for One Year, Whole Gram Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Red Cabbage, Qty: 500 KGS, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116509593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5939547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1900000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red Cabbage
BOQ Title: Annual Contract for Supply of Vegetable Fresh at Bvy Sri Vijaya Puram for One Year, Whole Gram
Item Title: Red Cabbage
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-03-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 10-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1900000
BOQ Title: ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VEGETABLE FRESH AT BVY SRI VIJAYA PURAM FOR ONE YEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VEGETABLE FRESH Vegetable Cutter, Domestic Vegetable Grater, Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated), Air Freshener Solid and Gel, French Bean (Vegetable) Seeds, Channapatna Toys from Ramanagara - ODOP, Domestic Vegetable Knives- I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections