Tender for Red Bangle Attached with String, Rattle or Hand-Bell( Sim...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Red Bangle Attached with String, Rattle or Hand-Bell( Simple Household Bell), Small Torch, Small Mirro, Qty: 17232 in Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6037350 | Ref ID: 115999902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Red Bangle Attached with String, Rattle or Hand-Bell( Simple Household Bell), Small Torch, Small Mirro, Qty: 17232

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115999902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6037350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Red Bangle attached with string, Rattle or Hand-Bell( simple household bell), Small Torch, Small mirror with plastic cover, Different colour cubes (6 pieces), Raisins or ksihmish, Bowl with few pebbles, Crayons packet withwriting pad/note book, Colourful toys like car or red ball with a small cloth or bowl to the cover toys, Pull toy with a string, One doll, Small picture book with lamination- 1picture per page
Quantity Required: 17232
Start Date: 10-03-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: book page separator, Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS Jisc 8702 - 1, Upcycled Book Page Separator, Upcycled Book Page Separator (V1), Shishu Report Card (Preschool Kit), Small Particle Reagent With Spray Head, Side Table, Book Cases, book scanner, Activity Book

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections