Tender for Rectifier Type: Diode Bridge Rectifier Rated Voltage in V...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectifier Type: Diode Bridge Rectifier Rated Voltage in Volts: 415 V Ac Rated Current in Amps: 70 A, Qty: 57 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635331 | Ref ID: 125669662).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Rectifier Type: Diode Bridge Rectifier Rated Voltage in Volts: 415 V Ac Rated Current in Amps: 70 A, Qty: 57

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125669662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RECTIFIER TYPE: DIODE BRIDGE RECTIFIER RATED VOLTAGE IN VOLTS: 415 V AC RATED CURRENT IN AMPS: 70 AMPS, SWITCH PRESSURE TYPE: TRIPLE POLE PRESSURE SWITCHES RANGE: 7-15 KG/CM2/ 100-213 PSI PROCESS CONNECTION, " AVIATION OBSTRUCTION LIGHT TYPE: TWINDOME LAMP: LED WA TTAGE: 10 OPERATING VOLTAGE IN VOLTS: 230V HOU
Quantity Required: 57
Start Date: 03-09-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections