Tender for Rectifier, Rectifier Thyristor, Qty: 4 N0, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectifier, Rectifier Thyristor, Qty: 4 N0, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914169 | Ref ID: 147389639).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of 5 ton Induction Furnace, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Steel Tubes used for Wate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of 5 ton Induction Furnace, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Steel Tubes used for Wate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rectifier, Rectifier Thyristor, Qty: 4 N0, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147389639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectifier Thyristor
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of 5 ton Induction Furnace, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Steel Tubes used for Wate...
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of 5 ton Induction Furnace, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Steel Tubes used for Wate...
Item Title: Rectifier
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: N0
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of 5 ton Induction Furnace
GeMARPTS Searched: Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections