Tender for Rectifier, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectifier, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894130 | Ref ID: 146850525).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, ECG Bulb Electrode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, ECG Bulb Electrode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rectifier, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146850525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectifier
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, ECG Bulb Electrode
Item Title: Rectifier
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Multimeter Searched String: AIR FILTER END HOSE PIPE Air Pre Filter, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Modular Toilet, Element Filter Compressor, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Hydraulic Hose, Air Sampler...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections