Tender for Rectifier Plate, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #150)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectifier Plate, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #150) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544433 | Ref ID: 141376211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16566.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maruti Suzuki Spare Parts, ambulances category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maruti Suzuki Spare Parts, ambulances Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Rectifier Plate, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #150)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141376211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16566

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RECTIFIER PLATE
BOQ Title: Maruti Suzuki Spare Parts, ambulances
Item Title: Rectifier Plate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16566
BOQ Title: MARUTI SUZUKI SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694, Control Cable, LCR Meter, Speaker cable, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, telecommunication cable Searched String: GEAR BOX MOUNTING Helical Gear Box (V2), Mounting plate, Mounting Plate (V2), Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections