Tender for Rectifier Metal Transportable Type-37, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectifier Metal Transportable Type-37, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489363 | Ref ID: 140447512).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Rectifier Metal Transportable Type-37, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140447512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RECTIFIER METAL TRANSPORTABLE TYPE-37
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-04-2026 7:52 AM
End Date: 26-05-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Bicycle Tyres-IS: 2414, Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547, Overbed Tables, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections