Tender for Rectifier Diode, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #21)

The MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectifier Diode, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #21) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000948 | Ref ID: 132049558).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copa Boq1, Battery Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copa Boq1, Battery Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Rectifier Diode, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132049558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RECTIFIER DIODE
BOQ Title: Copa Boq1, Battery Tester
Item Title: Title21
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-12-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: COPA BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Processor for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Motherboard for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections