Tender for Rectifier Diode Plate, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectifier Diode Plate, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7549376 | Ref ID: 141452536).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rectifier Diode Plate, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141452536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7549376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectifier Diode Plate
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Rectifier Diode Plate
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Syringe Filter, Filter Sand, Breath Analyser, Pollen filter, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Fuel Dispensing Units Searched String: Oil Filter Oil Filter Car...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections