Tender for Rectified Spirit, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectified Spirit, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7652007 | Ref ID: 143477244).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals, Rectified Spirit for Industrial use (V3) as per IS 323 Blood Collection Tube Single Use Sterile Hypo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals, Rectified Spirit for Industrial use (V3) as per IS 323 Blood Collection Tube Single Use Sterile Hypo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rectified Spirit, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143477244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectified Spirit, 5 L
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals, Rectified Spirit for Industrial use (V3) as per IS 323 Blood Collection Tube Single Use Sterile Hypo...
Item Title: Rectified Spirit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Anti-Rabbit IgG (H+L), HRP Conjugate Rabbit/Guinea Pigs Caging System Searched String: Western Blue Stabilized Substrate for Alkaline Phosphatase Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Searched String: Primers for Bisulfite sequencing PCR Nucleic Acid Amplification ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections