Tender for Rectification Works -Repair Works of Wearing Coat over Pa...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectification Works -Repair Works of Wearing Coat over Pathiri Bridge-General Civil Work in Koduvally, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_826198_2 | Ref ID: 137105826). The estimated tender value is ₹ 317332, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7933.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rectification Works -Repair Works of Wearing Coat over Pathiri Bridge-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137105826

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/NH/TR/3627/2025_5_1_1/6

Tender Value: ₹ 317332

Tender EMD: ₹ 7933

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items included in the estimate are Dismantling, Mastic Asphalt, Tack coat, BC, Thermoplastic compound, Road studs, Patch repair etc
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (NH)||SE NH (N)||EE NH (KKD)||AEE NH Subdivision Koduvally
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 933
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 17, 332
Tender Fee in ₹: 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections