Tender for Rectification of Non-Functional of Led Street Light by Re...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectification of Non-Functional of Led Street Light by Replacement Driver, Plate and Wire, Providing and Fixing Light Sensor for Automatic On/Off and Damaged Light Fittings at Different Colony of Boka... in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_326557_5 | Ref ID: 113575290). The estimated tender value is ₹ 463285, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rectification of Non-Functional of Led Street Light by Replacement Driver, Plate and Wire, Providing and Fixing Light Sensor for Automatic On/Off and Damaged Light Fittings at Different Colony of Boka...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113575290

Notice Ref. No.: CCL/BnK/Bokaro/EnM /24-25/8

Tender Value: ₹ 463285

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rectification of non-functional of LED street light by replacement driver, plate and wire, providing and fixing light sensor for automatic ON/OFF and damaged light fittings at different colony of Bokaro Colliery (BNK) Area
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||B&K
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 63, 285

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections