Tender for Rectification of Leakage and Seepage Treatment through Po...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rectification of Leakage and Seepage Treatment through Polyurethane Grouting Work in Surge Hopper Conveyor 2A and 2B Int:Chp at 4X210mw Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04-04/W/1577 | Ref ID: 129626687). The estimated tender value is ₹ 325000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rectification of Leakage and Seepage Treatment through Polyurethane Grouting Work in Surge Hopper Conveyor 2A and 2B Int:Chp at 4X210mw Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rectification of Leakage and Seepage Treatment through Polyurethane Grouting Work in Surge Hopper Conveyor 2A and 2B Int:Chp at 4X210mw Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Rectification of Leakage and Seepage Treatment through Polyurethane Grouting Work in Surge Hopper Conveyor 2A and 2B Int:Chp at 4X210mw Htps, Cspgcl, Korba West.

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129626687

Notice Ref. No.: 04-04/W/1577

Tender Value: ₹ 325000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rectification of leakage and seepage treatment through polyurethane grouting work in surge hopper conveyor 2A and 2B INT:CHP at 4x210MW HTPS, CSPGCL, Korba West.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 325000
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 3300
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 26/11/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 28/11/2025 04:00PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : CEC/HTPS-KW/W/ 2025/135 Rfx 8100047129

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections